Species Details : Aaronsohnia factorovskyi Warb. & Eig

Accepted scientific name:
Aaronsohnia factorovskyi Warb. & Eig (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aaronsohnia factorovskyi  Warb. & Eig
Synonyms:
Aaronsohnia factorovskyi var. brachyota Warb. & Eig (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Aaronsohnia World Plants
Distribution: Saudi Arabia (Asir), Iraq (S-Iraq, W-Iraq: Desert), Israel (Rift Valley, N-Negev Desert, Judean Desert, S-Negev Desert, Negev Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Kuwait, Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia, Dahana, NE-Saudi Arabia, N-Saudi Arabia, Nejd Desert), United Arab Emirates
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53