Infraspecific Taxon Details : Acer negundo var. californicum (Torr. & Gray) Sarg.

Accepted scientific name:
Acer negundo var. californicum (Torr. & Gray) Sarg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo var. californicum (Torr. & Gray) Sarg.
Synonyms:
Acer californicum (Torr. & Gray) D. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer californicum (Torr. & Gray) D. Dietr.
Acer negundo subsp. californicum (Torr. & Gray) Wesmael (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo subsp. californicum (Torr. & Gray) Wesmael
Negundo aceroides var. californicum (Torr. & Gray) Sarg. (synonym)
Negundo californicum Torr. & Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo californicum Torr. & Gray
Rulac californicum (Torr. & Gray) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rulac californicum (Torr. & Gray) Nieuwl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
California boxelder - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer negundo World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56