Infraspecific Taxon Details : Knautia arvensis subsp. pannonica (Heuffel) O. Schwarz

Accepted scientific name:
Knautia arvensis subsp. pannonica (Heuffel) O. Schwarz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Knautia arvensis subsp. pannonica (Heuffel) O. Schwarz
Synonyms:
Knautia arvensis var. budensis (Simonkai) Szabó (synonym)
Knautia budensis G. Beck ex Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Knautia budensis G. Beck ex Borb.
Trichera arvensis subsp. pannonica (Heuff.) J. Sojabk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichera arvensis subsp. pannonica (Heuff.) J. Sojabk
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Knautia World Plants
Species Knautia arvensis World Plants
Distribution: Czech Republic, Hungary, etc.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54