Species Details : Acca sellowiana (Berg) Burret

Accepted scientific name:
Acca sellowiana (Berg) Burret (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acca sellowiana  (Berg) Burret
Synonyms:
Acca sellowiana var. rugosa (Mattos) J. R. Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acca sellowiana var. rugosa (Mattos) J. R. Mattos
Feijoa obovata (O. Berg) O. Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Feijoa obovata (O. Berg) O. Berg
Feijoa schenckiana Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Feijoa schenckiana Kiaersk.
Feijoa sellowiana (O. Berg) O. Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Feijoa sellowiana (O. Berg) O. Berg
Feijoa sellowiana var. rugosa Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Feijoa sellowiana var. rugosa Mattos
Orthostemon obovatus Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthostemon obovatus Berg
Orthostemon sellowianus O. Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthostemon sellowianus O. Berg
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Feijoa - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae World Plants
Genus Acca World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Uruguay (Canelones, Cerro Largo, Paysandu, Rivera, Tacuarembo, Treinta y Tres), trop. Africa (I), Yunnan (I), Niue (I), Costa Rica (I), Mexico (I), Juan Fdz. Isl. (I), Colombia (I), Cuba (c)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55