Species Details : Pycnandra micrantha (Beauvis.) Munzinger & Swenson

Accepted scientific name:
Pycnandra micrantha (Beauvis.) Munzinger & Swenson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pycnandra micrantha  (Beauvis.) Munzinger & Swenson
Synonyms:
Heteromera rotundifolia Montrouz. ex Beauvis., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteromera rotundifolia Montrouz. ex Beauvis., pro syn.
Leptostylis micrantha Beauvis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptostylis micrantha Beauvis.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae WCSP
Genus Pycnandra WCSP
Distribution: New Caledonia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53