Infraspecific Taxon Details : Fumaria officinalis subsp. officinalis

Accepted scientific name:
Fumaria officinalis subsp. officinalis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fumaria officinalis subsp. officinalis
Synonyms:
Fumaria gasparrinii Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria gasparrinii Bab.
Fumaria officinalis var. albiflora Parl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria officinalis var. albiflora Parl
Fumaria officinalis var. banatica Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria officinalis var. banatica Hausskn.
Fumaria officinalis var. elegans Pugsley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria officinalis var. elegans Pugsley
Fumaria officinalis var. floribunda Hammar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria officinalis var. floribunda Hammar
Fumaria officinalis var. minor Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria officinalis var. minor Koch
Fumaria officinalis var. scandens Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria officinalis var. scandens Rchb.
Fumaria officinalis var. tenuiflora Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria officinalis var. tenuiflora Fr.
Fumaria officinarum Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria officinarum Neck.
Fumaria pulchella Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria pulchella Salisb.
Fumaria tenuiflora (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria tenuiflora (Fr.) Fr.
Fumaria viciosoi Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria viciosoi Pau
Fumaria vulgaris Steinh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria vulgaris Steinh.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gewöhnlicher Erdrauch - -
Pamplina comun - -
Drug fumitory En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Fumaria World Plants
Species Fumaria officinalis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Faeroe Isl. (I), Finland, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Iceland (I), Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, N-, C- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, Crimea, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Russian Far East, Mongolia (I), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, SW-Cyprus), East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Egypt, Lebanon (C-Lebanon), European Turkey, Syria (C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze), Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria), India (I) (Tamil Nadu (I)), USA (I) (Alabama (I), Arkansas (I), California (I), Connecticut (I), District of Columbia (I), Delaware (I), Florida (I), Georgia (I), Iowa (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kansas (I), Louisiana (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Missouri (I), Mississippi (I), Montana (I), North Carolina (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), South Carolina (I), Texas (I), Utah (I), Virginia (I), Vermont (I), Washington State (I), Wisconsin (I), West Virginia (I), Wyoming (I)), Canada (I) (Alberta (I), British Columbia (I), Manitoba (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I)), St. Pierre et Miquelon (I), Australia (I) (Western Australia (I), South Australia (I), Queensland (I), New South Wales (I), Tasmania (I)), Taiwan (I), Auckland Isl. (I), Chile (I), Argentina (I), Uruguay (I), Mexico (I), Costa Rica (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55