Infraspecific Taxon Details : Abarema alexandri var. alexandri

Accepted scientific name:
Abarema alexandri var. alexandri (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abarema alexandri var. alexandri
Synonyms:
Jupunba alexandri (Urb.)Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jupunba alexandri (Urb.)Britton & Rose
Pithecellobium alexandri (Urb.)Urb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium alexandri (Urb.)Urb.
Pithecellobium alexandrii var. intermedium Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium alexandrii var. intermedium Urb.
Pithecellobium jupunba var. alexandri Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium jupunba var. alexandri Urb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Abarema CoL
Species Abarema alexandri CoL
Distribution: Jamaica
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nielsen IC & Rico ML, 2001-05 Barneby RC & Grimes JW (Monograph 1996/97), 1994
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38