Species Details : Zyrphelis taxifolia Nees

Accepted scientific name:
Zyrphelis taxifolia Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zyrphelis taxifolia  Nees
Synonyms:
Aster ciliaris Thunb. ex DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster ciliaris Thunb. ex DC.
Aster filiformis Eckl. ex DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster filiformis Eckl. ex DC.
Aster taxifolius L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster taxifolius L.
Elphegea ciliata (Thunb.) Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elphegea ciliata (Thunb.) Less.
Leysera ciliata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leysera ciliata Thunb.
Mairia lasiocarpa Drege ex Harv. & Sond. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Mairia lasiocarpa Drege ex Harv. & Sond.
Mairia pinifolia Sch. Bip. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mairia pinifolia Sch. Bip. ex Walp.
Mairia taxifolia (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mairia taxifolia (L.) DC.
Zyrphelis amoena Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zyrphelis amoena Cass.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Zyrphelis World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Cape Prov.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53