Species Details : Camelina microcarpa Andrz. ex DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Camelina microcarpa Andrz. ex DC. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Camelina bornmuelleriana Hub.-Mor. & Reese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camelina bornmuelleriana Hub.-Mor. & Reese
Camelina longistyla Bordz. (synonym)
Camelina microcarpa subsp. sylvestris (Wallr.) Hiitonen (synonym)
Camelina paphlagonica Bornm. (synonym)
Camelina pilosa (DC.) N.W. Zinger (synonym)
Camelina sativa subsp. microcarpa (Andrz. ex DC.) Hegi & E. Schmid (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camelina sativa subsp. microcarpa (Andrz. ex DC.) Hegi & E. Schmid
Camelina sativa subsp. pilosa (DC.) N.W. Zinger (synonym)
Camelina sativa var. pilosa DC. (synonym)
Camelina sylvestris Wallr. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Camelina Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38