Infraspecific Taxon Details : Acer negundo var. mexicanum (DC.) Kuntze

Accepted scientific name:
Acer negundo var. mexicanum (DC.) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo var. mexicanum (DC.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Acer mexicanum (DC.) Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer mexicanum (DC.) Pax
Acer mexicanum A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer mexicanum A. Gray
Acer microphyllum Pax (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer microphyllum Pax
Acer negundo subsp. mexicanum (DC.) Wesm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo subsp. mexicanum (DC.) Wesm.
Acer negundo var. orizabense (Rydb.) Standley & Steyerm. (synonym)
Acer orizabense (Rydb.) Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer orizabense (Rydb.) Standl.
Acer ternatum Moc. & Sesse ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer ternatum Moc. & Sesse ex DC.
Negundo mexicanum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo mexicanum DC.
Negundo orizabense Rydberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo orizabense Rydberg
Rulac mexicana (DC.) Nieuwland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rulac mexicana (DC.) Nieuwland
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer negundo World Plants
Distribution: Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico (Aguascalientes, Chiapas, Chihuahua, Coahuila, Colima, Ciudad de Mexico, Durango, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Nuevo Leon, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sonora, Tamaulipas, Tlaxcala, Veracruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56