Species Details : Acropora donei Veron & Wallace, 1984

Accepted scientific name:
Acropora donei Veron & Wallace, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acropora donei  Veron & Wallace, 1984
Synonyms:
Acropora akajimensis Veron, 1990 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cnidaria CoL
Class Anthozoa CoL
Order Scleractinia CoL
Family Acroporidae CoL
Genus Acropora CoL
Distribution: Central Indo-Pacific
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hoeksema, Bert, 22-Sep-2013
Source database: WoRMS Scleractinia, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Hoeksema B.W. & Cairns S. (2019). WoRMS Scleractinia: World List of Scleractinia (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/scleractinia/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=288198
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27