Species Details : Maccabeus cirratus (Malakhov, 1979)

Accepted scientific name:
Maccabeus cirratus (Malakhov, 1979) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Maccabeus cirratus  (Malakhov, 1979)
Synonyms:
Chaetostephanus cirratus Malakhov, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetostephanus cirratus Malakhov, 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cephalorhyncha CoL
Class Priapulida WoRMS Priapulida
Order Seticoronaria WoRMS Priapulida
Family Chaetostephanidae WoRMS Priapulida
Genus Maccabeus WoRMS Priapulida
Distribution: Indian Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land, Jacob, 04-Jan-2008
Source database: WoRMS Priapulida, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Neuhaus B. (2019). WoRMS Priapulida: World List of Priapulida (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=265141
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58