Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cyperus serotinus var. inundatus Kük.

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus serotinus var. inundatus Kük. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serotinus var. inundatus Kük.
Synonyms:
Cyperus amoyensis Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus amoyensis Hance
Cyperus diluvialis Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus diluvialis Schult.
Cyperus inundatus Roxb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus inundatus Roxb., nom. illeg.
Juncellus inundatus C.B.Clarke, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus inundatus C.B.Clarke, nom. superfl.
Juncellus serotinus var. inundatus (Kük.) L.K.Dai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus serotinus var. inundatus (Kük.) L.K.Dai
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Species Cyperus serotinus WCSP
Distribution: Bangladesh; China Southeast; India
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52