Infraspecific Taxon Details : Lasthenia californica subsp. californica

You selected Lasthenia glabrata var. californica (DC. ex Lindl.) Jeps. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lasthenia californica subsp. californica (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lasthenia californica subsp. californica
Synonyms:
Baeria chrysostoma Fisch. & C. A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeria chrysostoma Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Baeria chrysostoma subsp. hirsutula (Greene) Ferris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeria chrysostoma subsp. hirsutula (Greene) Ferris
Baeria tenerrima (DC.) A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeria tenerrima (DC.) A. Gray
Burrielia chrysostoma (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) Torr. & A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Burrielia chrysostoma (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) Torr. & A. Gray
Burrielia hirsuta Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Burrielia hirsuta Nutt.
Burrielia longifolia Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Burrielia longifolia Nutt.
Burrielia parviflora Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Burrielia parviflora Nutt.
Burrielia tenerrima DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Burrielia tenerrima DC.
Lasthenia chrysostoma (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasthenia chrysostoma (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) Greene
Lasthenia glabrata var. californica (DC. ex Lindl.) Jeps. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasthenia glabrata var. californica (DC. ex Lindl.) Jeps.
Lasthenia hirsutula Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasthenia hirsutula Greene
Monolopia californica (DC. ex Lindl.) Fisch. Mey. & Ave-Lall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monolopia californica (DC. ex Lindl.) Fisch. Mey. & Ave-Lall.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
California goldfields - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Lasthenia World Plants
Species Lasthenia californica World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Oregon)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53