Infraspecific Taxon Details : Gentianella germanica subsp. germanica

Accepted scientific name:
Gentianella germanica subsp. germanica (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentianella germanica subsp. germanica
Synonyms:
Eyrythalia germanica (Willd.) Schrank (synonym)
Eyrythalia uniflora (Willd.) Bercht. & Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eyrythalia uniflora (Willd.) Bercht. & Presl
Gentiana amarella Froel. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana amarella Froel.
Gentiana campestriformis Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana campestriformis Rouy
Gentiana campestris All. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana campestris All.
Gentiana caucasica Simonk. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana caucasica Simonk.
Gentiana compacta Hegetschw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana compacta Hegetschw.
Gentiana critica Ehrh. ex Griseb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana critica Ehrh. ex Griseb
Gentiana flava Merat ex Loisel. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana flava Merat ex Loisel.
Gentiana flavescens Vis. ex Griseb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana flavescens Vis. ex Griseb.
Gentiana frondisepala Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana frondisepala Borb.
Gentiana germanica Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana germanica Willd.
Gentiana kerneri Dörfler & Wettstein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana kerneri Dörfler & Wettstein
Gentiana macrocalyx Celak. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana macrocalyx Celak.
Gentiana obliqua Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana obliqua Nees
Gentiana praematura Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana praematura Borb.
Gentiana pseudogermanica Gelmi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana pseudogermanica Gelmi
Gentiana rhaetica A. & J. Kerner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana rhaetica A. & J. Kerner
Gentiana rhaetica subsp. kerneri Wettst. (synonym)
Gentiana stiriaca Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana stiriaca Wettst.
Gentiana uechtritzii Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana uechtritzii Wettst.
Gentiana uniflora Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana uniflora Willd.
Gentiana wettsteinii Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana wettsteinii Murb.
Gentiana wettsteinii Woloszczak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana wettsteinii Woloszczak
Gentianella campestris subsp. germanica (Willd.) A. & D. Löve (synonym)
Gentianella germanica subsp. semleri Vollmann (synonym)
Gentianella rhaetica (A. & J. Kern.) A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentianella rhaetica (A. & J. Kern.) A. & D. Löve
Opsanthe flava (Merat ex Loisel.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opsanthe flava (Merat ex Loisel.) Fourr.
Opsanthe germanica (Willd.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opsanthe germanica (Willd.) Fourr.
Opsanthe obtusifolia Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opsanthe obtusifolia Fourr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Deutscher Enzian - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentianella World Plants
Species Gentianella germanica World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Romania, Bulgaria
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54