Species Details : Abrahamia oblongifolia (Engl.) Randrian. & Lowry

Accepted scientific name:
Abrahamia oblongifolia (Engl.) Randrian. & Lowry (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abrahamia oblongifolia  (Engl.) Randrian. & Lowry
Synonyms:
Protorhus oblongifolia Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protorhus oblongifolia Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Abrahamia World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55