Species Details : Priapulopsis australis (de Guerne, 1886)

Accepted scientific name:
Priapulopsis australis (de Guerne, 1886) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Priapulopsis australis  (de Guerne, 1886)
Synonyms:
Priapuloides australis de Guerne, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Priapuloides australis de Guerne, 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cephalorhyncha CoL
Class Priapulida WoRMS Priapulida
Order Priapulomorpha WoRMS Priapulida
Family Priapulidae WoRMS Priapulida
Genus Priapulopsis WoRMS Priapulida
Distribution: New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land, Jacob, 04-Jan-2008
Source database: WoRMS Priapulida, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Neuhaus B. (2019). WoRMS Priapulida: World List of Priapulida (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=265143
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58