Species Details : Ena montana (Draparnaud, 1801)

Accepted scientific name:
Ena montana (Draparnaud, 1801) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bulimus montanus Draparnaud, 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulimus montanus Draparnaud, 1801
Common names:
Common name Language Country
mountain bulin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Berg-Turmschnecke German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Berg-Vielfraßschnecke German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Große Turmschnecke German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wald-Vielfraßschnecke German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Stylommatophora WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Pupilloidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Enidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Ena WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Neubert, Eike, 27-Jun-2017
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=1002023
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57