Species Details : Stictopleurus scutellaris (Dallas, 1852)

Accepted scientific name:
Stictopleurus scutellaris (Dallas, 1852) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stictopleurus scutellaris  (Dallas, 1852)
Synonyms:
Rhopalus scutellaris Dallas, 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhopalus scutellaris Dallas, 1852
Infraspecific taxon: Stictopleurus scutellaris coquerelii (Signoret, 1859)
Stictopleurus scutellaris scutellaris (Dallas, 1852)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Coreoidea SF Coreoidea
Family Rhopalidae SF Coreoidea
Genus Stictopleurus SF Coreoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bill Dolling, Jun-2018
Source database: SF Coreoidea, 5.0, Jun 2018   90%
Bibliographic citation: CoreoideaSF Team (2019). SF Coreoidea: Coreoidea Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Coreoidea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:452199
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46