Species Details : Tropaeolum deckerianum Moritzi & Karst.

Accepted scientific name:
Tropaeolum deckerianum Moritzi & Karst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum deckerianum  Moritzi & Karst.
Synonyms:
Tropaeolum cirrhipes var. latifolium Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum cirrhipes var. latifolium Benth.
Tropaeolum coccineum D. K.Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum coccineum D. K.Hughes
Tropaeolum integrifolium D.K.Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum integrifolium D.K.Hughes
Tropaeolum killipii Sparre (synonym)
Tropaeolum lehmannii D.K.Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum lehmannii D.K.Hughes
Tropaeolum macrophyllum Killip (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum macrophyllum Killip
Tropaeolum maculifolium D.K.Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum maculifolium D.K.Hughes
Tropaeolum pilosum Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum pilosum Turcz.
Trophaeum deckerianum (Moritzi & Karst.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum deckerianum (Moritzi & Karst.) Kuntze
Trophaeum pilosum (Turcz.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum pilosum (Turcz.) Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Tropaeolum deckerianum var. tomentosum (Hughes) B. Sparre
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Tropaeolaceae World Plants
Genus Tropaeolum World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Aragua, Distrito Federal, Lara, Merida, Tachira, Trujillo, Zulia), N-Ecuador, Colombia (Boyac, Caldas, Caquet, Cauca, Cundinamarca, Huila, Norte de Santander, Putumayo, Quindo, Risaralda, Santander, Tolima, Valle)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:851bf4a8-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509