Species Details : Achatocarpus nigricans Triana

Accepted scientific name:
Achatocarpus nigricans Triana (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Achatocarpus nigricans  Triana
Synonyms:
Achatocarpus mexicanus H. Walter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achatocarpus mexicanus H. Walter
Ampelocera hondurensis Donn. Sm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Achatocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Achatocarpus World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Campeche, Chiapas, Guerrero, Jalisco, Michoacan, Oaxaca, Queretaro, Quintana Roo, San Luis Potosi, Tabasco, Tamaulipas, Veracruz, Yucatan), Colombia (Antioquia, Atlntico, Bolvar, Cundinamarca, Huila, La Guajira, Magdalena, San Andrs, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Sucre, Tolima, Valle), Ecuador, Nicaragua, Venezuela (Anzoategui, Aragua, Barinas, Carabobo, Falcon, Guarico, Lara, Merida, Portuguesa, Tachira, Trujillo, Yaracuy, Zulia), Bolivia (Beni, Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:84f280e2-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509