Species Details : Tropaeolum trilobum Turcz.

Accepted scientific name:
Tropaeolum trilobum Turcz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum trilobum  Turcz.
Synonyms:
Tropaeolum bogotense Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum bogotense Turcz.
Tropaeolum crenatum Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum crenatum Karst.
Tropaeolum dawei D. K.Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum dawei D. K.Hughes
Tropaeolum hughesae Killip (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum hughesae Killip
Tropaeolum tenuipes Killip ex Sparre in Huyhn (synonym)
Tropaeolum trilobum D. K.Hughes (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum trilobum D. K.Hughes
Trophaeum bogotense (Turcz.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum bogotense (Turcz.) Kuntze
Trophaeum crenatum (Karst.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum crenatum (Karst.) Kuntze
Trophaeum trilobum (Turcz.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum trilobum (Turcz.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Tropaeolaceae World Plants
Genus Tropaeolum World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Merida), Colombia (Boyac, Cundinamarca, Magdalena, Nario, Norte de Santander, Putumayo, Santander, Tolima)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:851b8853-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509