Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tropaeolum tuberosum subsp. tuberosum

Accepted scientific name:
Tropaeolum tuberosum subsp. tuberosum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum tuberosum subsp. tuberosum
Synonyms:
Chymocarpus tuberosus (Ruiz & Pav.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chymocarpus tuberosus (Ruiz & Pav.) Heynh.
Tropaeolum cubio Bukasov (synonym)
Tropaeolum mucronatum Meyen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum mucronatum Meyen
Trophaeum tuberosum (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum tuberosum (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Tropaeolaceae World Plants
Genus Tropaeolum World Plants
Species Tropaeolum tuberosum World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador, (Cochabamba, La Paz, Oruro), Colombia (Boyac, Cauca, Cundinamarca, Nario, Risaralda, Tolima)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:999df80d-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509