Species Details : Tropaeolum wagnerianum Karst.

Accepted scientific name:
Tropaeolum wagnerianum Karst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum wagnerianum  Karst.
Synonyms:
Tropaeolum karstenii R.Wagner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum karstenii R.Wagner
Tropaeolum parviflorum Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum parviflorum Turcz.
Tropaeolum schlimmii Linden ex Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum schlimmii Linden ex Planch.
Trophaeum parviflorum (Turcz.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum parviflorum (Turcz.) Kuntze
Trophaeum wagnerianum (Karst.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum wagnerianum (Karst.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Tropaeolaceae World Plants
Genus Tropaeolum World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Tachira, Trujillo), Colombia (Norte de Santander)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:851b8336-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509