Species Details : Tropaeolum umbellatum Hook.

Accepted scientific name:
Tropaeolum umbellatum Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tropaeolum umbellatum  Hook.
Synonyms:
Trophaeum umbellatum (Hook.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trophaeum umbellatum (Hook.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Tropaeolaceae World Plants
Genus Tropaeolum World Plants
Distribution: +Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:851b8606-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509