Species Details : Boopis australis Decne.

Accepted scientific name:
Boopis australis Decne. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boopis australis  Decne.
Synonyms:
Acarpha australis (Decne.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acarpha australis (Decne.) Griseb.
Boopis australis Phil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boopis australis Phil.
Boopis australis var. hickenii Pontiroli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boopis australis var. hickenii Pontiroli
Boopis australis var. leptophylla (Speg.) Hicken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boopis australis var. leptophylla (Speg.) Hicken
Boopis australis var. squarrosa (Miers) Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boopis australis var. squarrosa (Miers) Reiche
Boopis leptophylla Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boopis leptophylla Speg.
Boopis squarrosa Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boopis squarrosa Miers
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Calyceraceae World Plants
Genus Boopis World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Santa Cruz, Tierra del Fuego), Chile (Aisen, Magallanes)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2018 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2018. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:810ebcd9-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180509