Species Details : Grafia golaka (Hacq.) Rchb.

Accepted scientific name:
Grafia golaka (Hacq.) Rchb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Grafia golaka  (Hacq.) Rchb.
Synonyms:
Athamanta galatta Gmel. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athamanta galatta Gmel. ex DC.
Athamanta golaka Hacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athamanta golaka Hacq.
Hladnikia golacensis Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hladnikia golacensis Koch
Hladnikia golaka (Hacq.) Rchb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hladnikia golaka (Hacq.) Rchb. fil.
Ligusticum carniolicum Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum carniolicum Host
Ligusticum sprengelii Sieber ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum sprengelii Sieber ex Spreng.
Malabaila golaka (Hacq.) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malabaila golaka (Hacq.) Walp.
Malabaila hacquetii Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malabaila hacquetii Tausch
Pleurospermum golaka (Hacq.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurospermum golaka (Hacq.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Grafia World Plants
Distribution: Slovenia, Italy (SE-Alps, C-Apennini)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Jan-2017
Source database: World Plants, Feb 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2017). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Feb 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12163116-fb74-11e6-8d43-bc764e092680:col20170308