Infraspecific Taxon Details : Prunus serrulata var. pubescens (Makino) Nakai

Accepted scientific name:
Prunus serrulata var. pubescens (Makino) Nakai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus serrulata var. pubescens (Makino) Nakai
Synonyms:
Cerasus jamasakura f. pubescens (Makino) H.Ohba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus jamasakura f. pubescens (Makino) H.Ohba
Cerasus tenuiflora (Koehne) Koval. & Kostina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus tenuiflora (Koehne) Koval. & Kostina
Prunus donarium var. pubescens Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus donarium var. pubescens Koidz.
Prunus jamasakura subvar. pubescens Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus jamasakura subvar. pubescens Koidz.
Prunus jamasakura var. pubescens (Makino) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus jamasakura var. pubescens (Makino) Nakai
Prunus leveilleana Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus leveilleana Koehne
Prunus leveilleana var. sontagiae (Koehne) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus leveilleana var. sontagiae (Koehne) Nakai
Prunus mutabilis var. pubescens (Makino) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus mutabilis var. pubescens (Makino) Nakai
Prunus pseudocerasus subvar. pubescens Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus pseudocerasus subvar. pubescens Makino
Prunus pseudocerasus var. sieboldii Matsum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus pseudocerasus var. sieboldii Matsum.
Prunus pudibunda Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus pudibunda Koidz.
Prunus serrulata subvar. pubescens Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus serrulata subvar. pubescens Makino
Prunus serrulata var. sontagiae (Koehne) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus serrulata var. sontagiae (Koehne) Nakai
Prunus sontagiae Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus sontagiae Koehne
Prunus tenuiflora Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus tenuiflora Koehne
Prunus tenuiflora var. pubescens (Makino) Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus tenuiflora var. pubescens (Makino) Koehne
Prunus veitchii Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus veitchii Koehne
Prunus yamasakura f. pubescens (Makino) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus yamasakura f. pubescens (Makino) Ohwi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Species Prunus serrulata World Plants
Distribution: Japan, North Korea, South Korea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Jan-2017
Source database: World Plants, Feb 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2017). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Feb 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2017 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2017. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bba6841-fb74-11e6-8d43-bc764e092680:col20170308