Species details : Lycogala epidendrum (L.) Fr., 1829

Accepted scientific name:
Lycogala epidendrum (L.) Fr., 1829 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycogala epidendrum  (L.) Fr., 1829
Synonyms:
Galeperdon epidendrum (L.) F.H.Wigg., 1780 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeperdon epidendrum (L.) F.H.Wigg., 1780
Lycogala affine Berk. & Broome, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycogala affine Berk. & Broome, 1873
Lycogala epidendrum var. terrestre (Fr.) Y.Yamam., 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycogala epidendrum var. terrestre (Fr.) Y.Yamam., 1998
Lycogala ferruginea Schumach., 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycogala ferruginea Schumach., 1803
Lycogala miniatum Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycogala miniatum Pers., 1794
Lycogala nigricans Lloyd, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycogala nigricans Lloyd, 1923
Lycogala terrestre Fr. & Lindgr., 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycogala terrestre Fr. & Lindgr., 1817
Lycoperdon chalybeum Batsch, 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon chalybeum Batsch, 1783
Lycoperdon epidendrum L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon epidendrum L., 1753
Lycoperdon pisiforme Jacq., 1779 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pisiforme Jacq., 1779
Lycoperdon variolosum Huds., 1778 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon variolosum Huds., 1778
Mucor fragiformis Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor fragiformis Schaeff., 1774
Mucor lycogala Scop., 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor lycogala Scop., 1772
Reticularia miniata (Pers.) Poir., 1804 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reticularia miniata (Pers.) Poir., 1804
Reticularia punctata Poir., 1804 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reticularia punctata Poir., 1804
Reticularia rosea DC., 1798 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reticularia rosea DC., 1798
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Liceales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Tubiferaceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Lycogala Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado C., 11-Oct-2015
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, Dec 2015   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C. & Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2021). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2016 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2016. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=635&tipo=Rtax
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:8206a89b-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20150315