Infraspecific taxon details : Barbastella leucomelas leucomelas (Cretzschmar, 1826)

Accepted scientific name:
Barbastella leucomelas leucomelas (Cretzschmar, 1826) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbastella leucomelas leucomelas (Cretzschmar, 1826)
Synonyms:
Vespertilio leucomelas Cretzschmar, 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vespertilio leucomelas Cretzschmar, 1826
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Vespertilionoidea ITIS Global
Family Vespertilionidae ITIS Global
Genus Barbastella ITIS Global
Species Barbastella leucomelas ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2021). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=947678
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:34606678-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401