Species details : Scotorepens sanborni (Troughton, 1937)

Accepted scientific name:
Scotorepens sanborni (Troughton, 1937) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scotorepens sanborni  (Troughton, 1937)
Synonyms:
Nycticeius sanborni (Troughton, 1937) (synonym) 3 literature references for Nycticeius sanborni (Troughton, 1937)
Scoteinus sanborni Troughton, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scoteinus sanborni Troughton, 1937
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Northern Broad-nosed Bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Vespertilionoidea ITIS Global
Family Vespertilionidae ITIS Global
Genus Scotorepens ITIS Global
Distribution: Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2021). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=946149
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23967080-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401