Species details : Cephalophus leucogaster Gray, 1873

Accepted scientific name:
Cephalophus leucogaster Gray, 1873 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Cephalophus leucogaster  Gray, 1873
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Cephalophus leucogaster arrhenii Lönnberg, 1917
Cephalophus leucogaster leucogaster Gray, 1873
Common names:
Common name Language Country
white-bellied duiker English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Artiodactyla ITIS Global
Family Bovidae ITIS Global
Genus Cephalophus ITIS Global
Distribution: Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Grubb P., 21-Dec-2012
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2021). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=625165
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23e251b2-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401