Infraspecific taxon details : Barbastella leucomelas darjelingensis (Hodgson, 1855)

Accepted scientific name:
Barbastella leucomelas darjelingensis (Hodgson, 1855) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbastella leucomelas darjelingensis (Hodgson, 1855)
Synonyms:
Plecotus darjelingensis Hodgson, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plecotus darjelingensis Hodgson, 1855
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Vespertilionoidea ITIS Global
Family Vespertilionidae ITIS Global
Genus Barbastella ITIS Global
Species Barbastella leucomelas ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2021). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=948485
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:349c93aa-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401