Accepted scientific name:
Holothrix unifolia Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Holothrix unifolia Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Deroemera unifolia (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deroemera unifolia (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Peristylus unifolius (Rchb.f.) Hochst. ex Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peristylus unifolius (Rchb.f.) Hochst. ex Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Holothrix WCSP
Distribution: Ethiopia (Gonder, Shewa)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04dd62c7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401