Accepted scientific name:
Genyorchis micropetala (Lindl.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Genyorchis micropetala (Lindl.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum micropetalum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum micropetalum Lindl.
Phyllorkis micropetala (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis micropetala (Lindl.) Kuntze
Polystachya micropetala (Lindl.) Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystachya micropetala (Lindl.) Rolfe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Genyorchis WCSP
Distribution: Bioko, SW. Cameroon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04eb53a1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401