Accepted scientific name:
Galium corymbosum Ruiz & Pav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium corymbosum Ruiz & Pav.
Synonyms:
Galium apiculatum Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium apiculatum Roem. & Schult.
Galium benthamianum Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium benthamianum Walp.
Galium ciliatum Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium ciliatum Ruiz & Pav.
Galium ciliatum var. normale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium ciliatum var. normale
Galium ciliatum var. weddellianum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium ciliatum var. weddellianum
Galium hirsutum Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium hirsutum Ruiz & Pav.
Galium involucratum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium involucratum Kunth
Galium kunthii Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium kunthii Wedd.
Galium leucocarpum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium leucocarpum DC.
Galium monanthon Bartl. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium monanthon Bartl. ex DC.
Galium montanum Bartl. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium montanum Bartl. ex Steud.
Galium mucronatum Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium mucronatum Ruiz & Pav.
Galium sessiliflorum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium sessiliflorum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Galium sessilifolium Willd. ex K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium sessilifolium Willd. ex K.Schum.
Galium tarmense Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tarmense Spreng.
Relbunium alpicola K.Schum. & R.Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Relbunium alpicola K.Schum. & R.Fr.
Relbunium chloranthum K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Relbunium chloranthum K.Krause
Relbunium ciliatum (Ruiz & Pav.) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Relbunium ciliatum (Ruiz & Pav.) Hemsl.
Relbunium compactum Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Relbunium compactum Rusby
Relbunium corymbosum (Ruiz & Pav.) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Relbunium corymbosum (Ruiz & Pav.) K.Schum.
Relbunium croceum subsp. involucratum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Relbunium croceum subsp. involucratum
Relbunium hirsutum (Ruiz & Pav.) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Relbunium hirsutum (Ruiz & Pav.) K.Schum.
Relbunium involucratum (Kunth) Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Relbunium involucratum (Kunth) Diels
Relbunium tarmense K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Relbunium tarmense K.Krause
Relbunium tuberculosum (Benth.) Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Relbunium tuberculosum (Benth.) Ball
Rubia ciliata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia ciliata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC.
Rubia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) DC.
Rubia hirsuta (Ruiz & Pav.) Schltdl. ex Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia hirsuta (Ruiz & Pav.) Schltdl. ex Wedd.
Rubia hirta Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia hirta Kunth
Rubia monantha DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia monantha DC.
Rubia montana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia montana Steud.
Rubia mucronata (Ruiz & Pav.) Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia mucronata (Ruiz & Pav.) Hook. & Arn.
Rubia triflora Willd. ex K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia triflora Willd. ex K.Schum.
Rubia tuberculosa Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia tuberculosa Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: W. South America to NW. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ef8e48-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401