Accepted scientific name:
Fadogia lactiflora Welw. ex Hiern (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fadogia lactiflora Welw. ex Hiern
Synonyms:
Ancylanthos lactiflorus (Welw. ex Hiern) Robyns (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ancylanthos lactiflorus (Welw. ex Hiern) Robyns
Fadogia ancylanthoides Wernham (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fadogia ancylanthoides Wernham
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Fadogia CoL
Distribution: Zaïre to Angola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f2f403-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401