Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia lucida Waldst. & Kit. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lucida Waldst. & Kit.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia androsaemifolia (Haw.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia androsaemifolia (Haw.) Steud.
Euphorbia esula var. triumfetti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia esula var. triumfetti
Euphorbia lucida var. androsaemifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lucida var. androsaemifolia
Euphorbia lucida f. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lucida f. angustifolia
Euphorbia lucida var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lucida var. angustifolia
Euphorbia lucida var. esulolucida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lucida var. esulolucida
Euphorbia lucida var. leiocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lucida var. leiocarpa
Euphorbia lucida f. leiocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lucida f. leiocarpa
Euphorbia lucida var. salicifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lucida var. salicifolia
Euphorbia triumfetti Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia triumfetti Bertol.
Galarhoeus androsaemifolius Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus androsaemifolius Haw.
Galarhoeus lucidus (Waldst. & Kit.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus lucidus (Waldst. & Kit.) Rydb.
Keraselma lucidum (Waldst. & Kit.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keraselma lucidum (Waldst. & Kit.) Raf.
Tithymalus lucidus (Waldst. & Kit.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus lucidus (Waldst. & Kit.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: C. Europe to C. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f901a3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401