Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia lathyris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lathyris L.
Synonyms:
Epurga lathyris (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epurga lathyris (L.) Fourr.
Euphorbia decussata Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia decussata Salisb.
Euphorbia lathyris var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lathyris var. minor
Euphorbia spongiosa Ledeb. ex Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia spongiosa Ledeb. ex Schrank
Euphorbion lathyrum (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbion lathyrum (L.) St.-Lag.
Galarhoeus decussatus (Salisb.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus decussatus (Salisb.) Gray
Galarhoeus lathyris (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus lathyris (L.) Haw.
Keraselma lathyris (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keraselma lathyris (L.) Raf.
Tithymalus cataputia Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus cataputia Garsault
Tithymalus lathyris (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus lathyris (L.) Hill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: C. Asia to Pakistan, China to N. Vietnam, widely naturalised elsewere.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f94ba4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401