Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
Synonyms:
Amesia palustris (L.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amesia palustris (L.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
Arthrochilium palustre (L.) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrochilium palustre (L.) Beck
Calliphyllon palustre (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliphyllon palustre (L.) Bubani
Cymbidium palustre (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium palustre (L.) Sw.
Epipactis palustris f. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. albiflora
Epipactis palustris var. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. albiflora
Epipactis palustris f. ampla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. ampla
Epipactis palustris var. elatior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. elatior
Epipactis palustris f. elongata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. elongata
Epipactis palustris f. ericetorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. ericetorum
Epipactis palustris var. ericetorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. ericetorum
Epipactis palustris f. gracilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. gracilis
Epipactis palustris f. longibracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. longibracteata
Epipactis palustris f. macrostachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. macrostachya
Epipactis palustris var. ochroleuca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. ochroleuca
Epipactis palustris var. parvifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. parvifolia
Epipactis palustris f. pumila (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. pumila
Epipactis palustris f. rectilinguis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. rectilinguis
Epipactis palustris f. robusta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. robusta
Epipactis palustris var. robusta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. robusta
Epipactis palustris subsp. salina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris subsp. salina
Epipactis palustris f. silvatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. silvatica
Epipactis palustris var. silvatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. silvatica
Epipactis palustris f. submersa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. submersa
Epipactis salina Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis salina Schur
Helleborine longifolia (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine longifolia (L.) Moench
Helleborine palustris (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris (L.) Hill
Helleborine palustris (L.) Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris (L.) Schrank
Helleborine palustris f. ampla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. ampla
Helleborine palustris f. ericetorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. ericetorum
Helleborine palustris var. ericetorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris var. ericetorum
Helleborine palustris f. gracilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. gracilis
Helleborine palustris f. longibracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. longibracteata
Helleborine palustris f. parvifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. parvifolia
Helleborine palustris f. rectilinguis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. rectilinguis
Helleborine palustris f. silvatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. silvatica
Helleborine palustris f. submersa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. submersa
Limodorum palustre (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limodorum palustre (L.) Kuntze
Serapias helleborine var. palustris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias helleborine var. palustris
Serapias longiflora Asso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias longiflora Asso
Serapias palustris (L.) Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias palustris (L.) Mill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epipactis WCSP
Distribution: Europe to Caucasus and Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05077dbe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401