Accepted scientific name:
Eleutherococcus sessiliflorus (Rupr. & Maxim.) S.Y.Hu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleutherococcus sessiliflorus (Rupr. & Maxim.) S.Y.Hu
Synonyms:
Acanthopanax sessiliflorus (Rupr. & Maxim.) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax sessiliflorus (Rupr. & Maxim.) Seem.
Panax sessiliflorus Rupr. & Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax sessiliflorus Rupr. & Maxim.
Infraspecific taxon: Eleutherococcus sessiliflorus var. parviceps
Eleutherococcus sessiliflorus var. sessiliflorus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Eleutherococcus CoL
Distribution: Russian Far East to Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050f2f4e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401