Accepted scientific name:
Eleutherococcus hypoleucus (Makino) Nakai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleutherococcus hypoleucus (Makino) Nakai
Synonyms:
Acanthopanax fauriei Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax fauriei Harms
Acanthopanax hypoleucus Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax hypoleucus Makino
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Eleutherococcus CoL
Distribution: Japan (Honshu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050f42fd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401