Accepted scientific name:
Eleutherococcus cuspidatus (G.Hoo) H.Ohashi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleutherococcus cuspidatus (G.Hoo) H.Ohashi
Synonyms:
Acanthopanax cuspidatus G.Hoo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax cuspidatus G.Hoo
Acanthopanax cuspidatus var. tienchuanensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax cuspidatus var. tienchuanensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Eleutherococcus CoL
Distribution: China (Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:050f4a08-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401