Accepted scientific name:
Alnus glutinosa subsp. barbata (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa subsp. barbata
Synonyms:
Alnus barbata C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus barbata C.A.Mey.
Alnus denticulata C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus denticulata C.A.Mey.
Alnus glutinosa var. acutifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. acutifolia
Alnus glutinosa var. barbata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. barbata
Alnus glutinosa var. denticulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. denticulata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Alnus CoL
Species Alnus glutinosa CoL
Distribution: NE. Turkey to N. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e737610-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401