Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh.
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis majalis (Rchb.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis majalis (Rchb.) Verm.
Dactylorhiza comosa subsp. majalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza comosa subsp. majalis
Orchis latifolia var. majalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. majalis
Orchis majalis Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis majalis Rchb.
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. baltica
Dactylorhiza majalis var. kerryensis
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. majalis
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. occidentalis
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. sphagnicola
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Europe to Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0522cd02-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401