Accepted scientific name:
Cypripedium fargesii Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium fargesii Franch.
Synonyms:
Cypripedium ebracteatum Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium ebracteatum Rolfe
Cypripedium margaritaceum subsp. fargesii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium margaritaceum subsp. fargesii
Cypripedium margaritaceum var. fargesii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium margaritaceum var. fargesii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cypripedium WCSP
Distribution: SC. China (to S. Gansu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0524aa90-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401