Accepted scientific name:
Coprosma crenulata W.R.B.Oliv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coprosma crenulata W.R.B.Oliv.
Synonyms:
Coprosma retusa Petrie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprosma retusa Petrie
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Coprosma CoL
Distribution: New Zealand South I. (incl. Steward I.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0532d573-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401