Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa saxatilis subsp. bakeri (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa saxatilis subsp. bakeri
Synonyms:
Tulipa bakeri A.D.Hall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa bakeri A.D.Hall
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Tulipa WCSP
Species Tulipa saxatilis WCSP
Distribution: Kriti; Kriti
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e7ba911-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401