Accepted scientific name:
Albuca bracteata (Thunb.) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Albuca bracteata (Thunb.) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt
Synonyms:
Eliokarmos caudatum (Aiton) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eliokarmos caudatum (Aiton) Raf.
Fenelonia bracteata (Thunb.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fenelonia bracteata (Thunb.) Raf.
Loncomelos caudatum (Aiton) Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loncomelos caudatum (Aiton) Dostál
Ornithogalum bracteatum Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum bracteatum Thunb.
Ornithogalum caudatum Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum caudatum Aiton
Ornithogalum longibracteatum Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum longibracteatum Jacq.
Ornithogalum massonii J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum massonii J.F.Gmel.
Ornithogalum scilloides Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum scilloides Jacq.
Stellarioides longibracteata (Jacq.) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellarioides longibracteata (Jacq.) Speta
Urginea mouretii Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urginea mouretii Batt. & Trab.
Urophyllon caudatum (Aiton) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urophyllon caudatum (Aiton) Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Albuca WCSP
Distribution: E. Cape Prov. to KwaZulu-Natal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0542bfe2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401