Accepted scientific name:
Triticum turgidum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triticum turgidum L.
Synonyms:
Gigachilon polonicum subsp. turgidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gigachilon polonicum subsp. turgidum
Triticum aestivum subsp. turgidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum aestivum subsp. turgidum
Triticum aestivum var. turgidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum aestivum var. turgidum
Triticum compositum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compositum L.
Triticum durum subsp. turgidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum durum subsp. turgidum
Triticum hosteanum Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum hosteanum Spreng.
Triticum jakubzineri Udachin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum jakubzineri Udachin
Triticum pyramidale Delile ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum pyramidale Delile ex Schult.
Triticum sardinicum Koeler ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum sardinicum Koeler ex Spreng.
Triticum sativum var. compositum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum sativum var. compositum
Triticum sativum var. turgidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum sativum var. turgidum
Triticum turgidum var. compositum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum turgidum var. compositum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Triticum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05459ef8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401